310 E Sunset St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Sunset St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $695,817, approximately $538 per square foot. 310 E Sunset St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Pescador Sillvia Miranda and Miranda Silvia
Bought by
Pescador Silvia Miranda and Pescador Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,175
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Pescador Silvia Miranda
Bought by
Pescador Silvia Miranda and Pescador Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Pescador Manuel and Pescador Silvia
Bought by
Pescador Manuel Arambula and Pescador Silvia Miranda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Love Shona
Bought by
Pescador Manuel and Pescador Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,269
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Love Harold
Bought by
Love Shona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,269
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Keil Therese Marie and Keil Terese Marie
Bought by
Love Shona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,710
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Purdy Fredrick Bruce
Bought by
Keil Terese Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Keil Terese Marie
Bought by
Purdy Frederick Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pescador Silvia Miranda | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Miranda Silvia | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Pescador Silvia Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Pescador Silvia Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Pescador Manuel Arambula | -- | -- | |
| Pescador Manuel | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Love Shona | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Love Shona | $129,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Keil Terese Marie | -- | -- | |
| Purdy Frederick Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Silvia | $256,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Pescador Manuel | $161,269 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Shona | $127,710 | |
| Closed | Pescador Manuel | $4,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $272,484 | $156,547 | $115,937 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $267,142 | $153,478 | $113,664 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $261,905 | $150,469 | $111,436 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $256,770 | $147,519 | $109,251 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $251,736 | $144,627 | $107,109 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $244,272 | $140,339 | $103,933 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $239,484 | $137,588 | $101,896 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $230,188 | $132,247 | $97,941 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $226,731 | $130,261 | $96,470 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $222,291 | $127,710 | $94,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map