320 E Sunset St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Sunset St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $640,289, approximately $697 per square foot. 320 E Sunset St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2010
Sold by
Chuela Carmen and Gonzalez Guillermo
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Elisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,969
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Chuela Armando
Bought by
Chuela Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Beck Marion
Bought by
Chuela Carmen and Gonzalez Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Guillermo | -- | Lsi | |
| Chuela Carmen | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Chuela Carmen | $115,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Guillermo | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuela Carmen | $111,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $206,177 | $120,095 | $86,082 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $202,136 | $117,741 | $84,395 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $198,174 | $115,433 | $82,741 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $194,289 | $113,170 | $81,119 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $190,480 | $110,951 | $79,529 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $184,832 | $107,661 | $77,171 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $181,208 | $105,550 | $75,658 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $174,173 | $101,452 | $72,721 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $171,558 | $99,929 | $71,629 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $168,198 | $97,972 | $70,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map