310 Morgan St Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,535 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Morgan St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $287,884, approximately $180 per square foot. 310 Morgan St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Castelvecchi Darlene
Bought by
Castelvecchi Darlene and Darlene Castelvecchi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Puzio Kerry M and Puzio Nancie J
Bought by
Castelvecchi Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelvecchi Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Castelvecchi Darlene M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castelvecchi Darlene M | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,829 | $76,346 | $14,313 | $62,033 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $68,973 | $12,931 | $56,042 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $62,892 | $11,791 | $51,101 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $58,800 | $11,024 | $47,776 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $56,134 | $10,524 | $45,610 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $53,471 | $10,025 | $43,446 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $50,507 | $9,444 | $41,063 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $47,747 | $8,928 | $38,819 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $44,297 | $8,283 | $36,014 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,602 | $7,592 | $33,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $7,498 | $32,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,158 | $7,696 | $33,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map