Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $298,000
THIS PROPERTY NEEDS lots of WORK 3 CAR GARAGE! SPAC FAM RM W/CROWN, BLT-N OAK BENCH & BRICK FP! NEW KTCHN W/OAK CABS, C-TOPS & FLRING! SEP DIN RM W/CRWN & BLT-N HUTCH! SPAC LIV RM W/CROWN! LRG BDRMS W/WALK-N CLSTS! FULL PARTIAL FIN BSMNT! BIG CVRD FRNT PORCH W/NO MAINT WOOD! .This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.Being sold in "AS IS" Condition, 100% tax proration, no survey, no disclosures. ROOM SIZE APX
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wellington Investments & Real Estate Man | $118,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stines Bruce W | $125,000 | Fox Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stines Bruce W | $123,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Sold | $64,000 | -1.4% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2012 07/05/12 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -13.4% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,533 | $77,142 | $15,901 | $61,241 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $69,692 | $14,365 | $55,327 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $63,547 | $13,098 | $50,449 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $59,412 | $12,246 | $47,166 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $56,718 | $11,691 | $45,027 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $54,027 | $11,136 | $42,891 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $47,568 | $10,491 | $37,077 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $44,969 | $9,918 | $35,051 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $41,719 | $9,201 | $32,518 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,240 | $8,434 | $29,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,768 | $8,330 | $29,438 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,764 | $8,550 | $30,214 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ignacio Alvarez
Class REALTORS®
(847) 754-5950
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jessica Meaker
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08083525
APN: 06-23-279-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.