310 Sequoia Blvd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $727,653
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Sequoia Blvd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $631,218. 310 Sequoia Blvd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
England Jason P and England Deanne M
Bought by
Mehtlan Eric and Mehtlan Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Lamb Jack W and Lamb Janice G
Bought by
England Jason P and England Deanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehtlan Eric | $615,000 | First American Title Co | |
| England Jason P | $510,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehtlan Eric | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | England Jason P | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $665,856 | $156,060 | $509,796 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $640,000 | $150,000 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $640,000 | $150,000 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $490,000 | $150,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $410,000 | $110,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $410,000 | $110,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $410,000 | $110,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $350,000 | $110,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $305,000 | $80,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map