3102 Beech Dr Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $395,290 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Beech Dr, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $408,323, approximately $258 per square foot. 3102 Beech Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Peggy Heller Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Horta Barbara R
Bought by
Horta Barbara R and Barbara R Horta 2008 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Sparks Tony and Sparks Tracy V
Bought by
Horta Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horta Barbara R | -- | None Available | |
| Horta Barbara R | $105,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $168,430 | $39,906 | $128,524 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $165,128 | $39,124 | $126,004 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $161,891 | $38,357 | $123,534 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $158,717 | $37,605 | $121,112 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $155,606 | $36,868 | $118,738 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $154,011 | $36,490 | $117,521 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $150,992 | $35,775 | $115,217 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $148,032 | $35,074 | $112,958 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $145,131 | $34,387 | $110,744 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $142,286 | $33,713 | $108,573 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $140,150 | $33,207 | $106,943 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $137,406 | $32,557 | $104,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map