3104 Laramie Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Laramie Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $416,351, approximately $310 per square foot. 3104 Laramie Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Adams Richard E
Bought by
Adams Richard E and Richard E Adams Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $98,142 | $29,434 | $68,708 |
| 2024 | $966 | $96,218 | $28,857 | $67,361 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $94,333 | $28,292 | $66,041 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $92,485 | $27,738 | $64,747 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $90,673 | $27,195 | $63,478 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $89,745 | $26,917 | $62,828 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $87,987 | $26,390 | $61,597 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $86,263 | $25,873 | $60,390 |
| 2017 | $994 | $84,572 | $25,366 | $59,206 |
| 2016 | $973 | $82,915 | $24,869 | $58,046 |
| 2015 | $958 | $81,671 | $24,496 | $57,175 |
| 2014 | $938 | $80,073 | $24,017 | $56,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map