3105 Circle Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,081 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Circle Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $725,520, approximately $530 per square foot. 3105 Circle Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Ricardo
Bought by
Rivera Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Outstanding Balance
$115,169
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$610,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Marco A and Hernandez Irma V
Bought by
Rivera Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Outstanding Balance
$115,169
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$610,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Redeker Myrtle D and Redeker Myrtle D
Bought by
Hernandez Marco A and Hernandez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,137
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Teresa | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rivera Teresa | $295,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hernandez Marco A | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Teresa | $278,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Marco A | $147,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $424,338 | $169,734 | $254,604 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $416,018 | $166,406 | $249,612 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $407,861 | $163,143 | $244,718 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $399,864 | $159,944 | $239,920 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $392,024 | $156,808 | $235,216 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $388,006 | $155,201 | $232,805 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $380,399 | $152,158 | $228,241 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $372,941 | $149,175 | $223,766 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $365,629 | $146,250 | $219,379 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $358,461 | $143,383 | $215,078 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $353,079 | $141,230 | $211,849 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $292,000 | $117,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map