3142 Circle Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $692,862
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Circle Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $671,966, approximately $488 per square foot. 3142 Circle Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Adcock Kenneth W and Adcock Kathy A
Bought by
Adcock Kenneth W and Adcock Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Adcock Kenneth W and Adcock Kathy A
Bought by
Adcock Kenneth W and Adcock Kathy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Kenneth W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Adcock Kenneth W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Adcock Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adcock Kenneth W | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $162,660 | $56,922 | $105,738 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $159,471 | $55,806 | $103,665 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $156,345 | $54,712 | $101,633 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $153,280 | $53,639 | $99,641 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $150,275 | $52,587 | $97,688 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $148,737 | $52,049 | $96,688 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $145,822 | $51,029 | $94,793 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $142,964 | $50,029 | $92,935 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $140,162 | $49,049 | $91,113 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $137,415 | $48,088 | $89,327 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $135,352 | $47,366 | $87,986 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $132,702 | $46,439 | $86,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map