3166 Circle Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $823,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Circle Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $757,183, approximately $574 per square foot. 3166 Circle Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Nakashima Mutsumi
Bought by
Nakashima Mutsumi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakashima Mutsumi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $72,210 | $15,876 | $56,334 |
| 2024 | $823 | $70,795 | $15,565 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $776 | $69,407 | $15,259 | $54,148 |
| 2022 | $759 | $68,047 | $14,960 | $53,087 |
| 2021 | $766 | $66,713 | $14,666 | $52,047 |
| 2020 | $778 | $66,030 | $14,516 | $51,514 |
| 2019 | $754 | $64,736 | $14,232 | $50,504 |
| 2018 | $727 | $63,467 | $13,953 | $49,514 |
| 2017 | $703 | $62,224 | $13,680 | $48,544 |
| 2016 | $670 | $61,005 | $13,412 | $47,593 |
| 2015 | $678 | $60,090 | $13,211 | $46,879 |
| 2014 | $665 | $58,914 | $12,953 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map