3106 E Blueridge Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 E Blueridge Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,595,586, approximately $643 per square foot. 3106 E Blueridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Kuehne Hazel P Revocable Trust and Diane Adelyne Diane
Bought by
Amlie Thomas and Amlie Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,579
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,557,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amlie Thomas | $321,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amlie Thomas | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $489,118 | $289,648 | $199,470 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $479,528 | $283,969 | $195,559 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $470,126 | $278,401 | $191,725 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $460,908 | $272,942 | $187,966 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $451,871 | $267,590 | $184,281 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $447,238 | $264,846 | $182,392 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $438,469 | $259,653 | $178,816 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $429,872 | $254,562 | $175,310 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $421,444 | $249,571 | $171,873 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $413,181 | $244,678 | $168,503 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $406,975 | $241,003 | $165,972 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $399,003 | $236,282 | $162,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map