Seller's Agent in 2019
Pamela Baucom
Keller Williams Realty
(864) 417-9932
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $251,000
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, open-concept, split bedroom floor plan in highly sought after Kingsley Park subdivision. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a well appointed, eat-in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, large family room with cathedral ceilings, large master bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet and 2 ample sized bedrooms that share a hall bath. Sliding glass doors from the kitchen open onto a 10x10 patio and large back yard with privacy fencing. The homeowner has also constructed a covered area off the patio with a hand built fire pit. The roof was replaced in 2015 with 30 year architectural shingles, the HVAC unit was replaced 2014 and the water heater was replaced recently. Kingsley Park is located in school district 5 and offers a community pool, playground and common areas. Offered at $139,900, this home will not be available long...call today to schedule your private showing.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Josh | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Poteat Marcus | $112,500 | -- | |
| Leslie Hilda C | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Blackwell Stephen | $92,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Josh | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Poteat Marcus | $114,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Hilda C | $109,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $144,000 | +2.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | +24.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $112,500 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $112,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $964 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2021 | $964 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $8,640 | $1,320 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $875 | $5,318 | $876 | $4,442 |
| 2018 | $828 | $5,318 | $876 | $4,442 |
| 2017 | $729 | $4,624 | $880 | $3,744 |
| 2016 | $705 | $4,624 | $880 | $3,744 |
| 2015 | $672 | $4,624 | $880 | $3,744 |
| 2014 | $672 | $4,624 | $880 | $3,744 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pamela Baucom
Keller Williams Realty
(864) 417-9932
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jan Walker
OTHER
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sharon Cushing
OTHER
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1392284
APN: 5-32-00-368.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.