311 E 48th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,225 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 48th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $513,306, approximately $347 per square foot. 311 E 48th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Wolf Steven Al and Wolf Sherri L
Bought by
Wolf Steven A and Wolf Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Steven A | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolf Steven A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |