311 Plain View Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Plain View Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $174,702, approximately $204 per square foot. 311 Plain View Ave is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sides Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Shrum Stephanie V and Shrum Jaycon G
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Emde Larry G and Emde Stephanie V
Bought by
Shrum Stephanie and Shrum Jaycen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sides Ryan L | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $70,477 | None Available | |
| Shrum Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $13,960 | $3,070 | $10,890 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,300 | $2,930 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $679 | $13,300 | $2,930 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $626 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $626 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $627 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $626 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map