312 Plain View Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $145,579 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Plain View Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $160,145, approximately $143 per square foot. 312 Plain View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Whittenburg Cheryl and Whittenburg Ronald
Bought by
Lemonds Carole and Lemonds Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemonds Carole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $10,040 | $2,500 | $7,540 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,560 | $2,380 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $488 | $9,560 | $2,380 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $450 | $8,810 | $2,190 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $450 | $8,810 | $2,190 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $451 | $8,810 | $2,190 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $450 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map