311 Ranch Trail Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,131 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Ranch Trail, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $416,783, approximately $231 per square foot. 311 Ranch Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Fazio Thomas and Fazio Prudence
Bought by
Thomas And Prudenza Fazio Family Trust and Fazio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Prudenza Fazio Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $347,000 | $63,000 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $347,000 | $63,000 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $205,000 | $35,200 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $185,000 | $35,200 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $35,200 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $35,200 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map