3113 Fredricksburg Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Fredricksburg Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $530,367, approximately $233 per square foot. 3113 Fredricksburg Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Limon Mary
Bought by
Henry And Mary Limon Living Trust and Limon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Limon Henry A and Limon Mary M
Bought by
Limon Henry A and Limon Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Limon Henry A and Limon Mary M
Bought by
Limon Henry A and Limon Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry And Mary Limon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Limon Henry A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Limon Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limon Henry A | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $244,021 | $68,319 | $175,702 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $239,237 | $66,980 | $172,257 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $234,547 | $65,667 | $168,880 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $229,949 | $64,380 | $165,569 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $225,441 | $63,118 | $162,323 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $223,130 | $62,471 | $160,659 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $218,756 | $61,247 | $157,509 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $214,468 | $60,047 | $154,421 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $210,264 | $58,870 | $151,394 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $206,142 | $57,716 | $148,426 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $203,047 | $56,850 | $146,197 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $199,071 | $55,737 | $143,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map