3119 Cherrypoint Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Cherrypoint Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $764,434, approximately $410 per square foot. 3119 Cherrypoint Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
Sold by
Boyle William J and Boyle Pamela S
Bought by
Boyle William J and Boyle Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Robison La Vaughn 1991 Trust 04-26-91
Bought by
Boyle William J and Boyle Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,109
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$731,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle William J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle William J | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $222,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle William J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $285,078 | $151,139 | $133,939 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $279,489 | $148,176 | $131,313 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $274,010 | $145,271 | $128,739 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $268,638 | $142,423 | $126,215 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $263,372 | $139,631 | $123,741 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $260,673 | $138,200 | $122,473 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $255,563 | $135,491 | $120,072 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $250,553 | $132,835 | $117,718 |
| 2017 | $570 | $245,641 | $130,231 | $115,410 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $240,826 | $127,678 | $113,148 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $237,210 | $125,761 | $111,449 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $232,564 | $123,298 | $109,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map