3452 Oak Cliff Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $883,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Oak Cliff Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $820,919, approximately $410 per square foot. 3452 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Beyer Thomas
Bought by
Smith Arthur James and Smith Jennifer Quinlan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,616
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Cullen William E and Cullen Dorothy M
Bought by
Cullen William E and Cullen Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Arthur James | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Cullen William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Arthur James | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $495,100 | $282,642 | $212,458 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $485,393 | $277,100 | $208,293 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $475,876 | $271,667 | $204,209 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $466,546 | $266,341 | $200,205 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $457,399 | $261,119 | $196,280 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $452,710 | $258,442 | $194,268 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $443,834 | $253,375 | $190,459 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $435,132 | $248,407 | $186,725 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $426,601 | $243,537 | $183,064 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $418,237 | $238,762 | $179,475 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $411,956 | $235,176 | $176,780 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $403,888 | $230,570 | $173,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map