3137 Cherrypoint Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $828,303
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Cherrypoint Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $781,076, approximately $447 per square foot. 3137 Cherrypoint Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Smith Clark M and Smith Dale A
Bought by
Parker Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,360
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Smith Eric
Bought by
Smith Clark M and Smith Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,360
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Smith Wendy L
Bought by
Smith Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,360
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Smith Wendy
Bought by
Smith Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Abalos Ben B and Abalos Delores G
Bought by
Smith Clark M and Smith Dale A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Bard Family Trust 07-29-93
Bought by
Abalos Ben B and Abalos Delores G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1999
Sold by
Bard James M and Bard Gertrude E
Bought by
Bard James M and Bard Gertrude E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Brown Family Trust 03-17-92 and Gaylor Milton Gaylor
Bought by
Bard James M and Bard Gertrude E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Diane A | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Clark M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Eric | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Eric | -- | -- | |
| Smith Clark M | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Abalos Ben B | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Bard James M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bard James M | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Diane A | $622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abalos Ben B | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bard James M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $508,724 | $173,541 | $335,183 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $498,750 | $170,139 | $328,611 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $488,971 | $166,803 | $322,168 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $479,384 | $163,533 | $315,851 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $469,985 | $160,327 | $309,658 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $465,167 | $158,684 | $306,483 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $456,047 | $155,573 | $300,474 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $447,106 | $152,523 | $294,583 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $438,340 | $149,533 | $288,807 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $429,746 | $146,601 | $283,145 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $423,291 | $144,399 | $278,892 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $353,257 | $120,508 | $232,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map