3155 Cherrypoint Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $796,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Cherrypoint Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $736,823, approximately $473 per square foot. 3155 Cherrypoint Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Burks Curtis Wellington
Bought by
Burks Family 1991 Trust and Kettering
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Kettering Charles E
Bought by
The Kettering Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Mahoney Michael N
Bought by
Kettering Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family 1991 Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Kettering Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kettering Charles E | $317,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $451,395 | $241,693 | $209,702 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $442,545 | $236,954 | $205,591 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $433,868 | $232,308 | $201,560 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $425,361 | $227,753 | $197,608 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $417,022 | $223,288 | $193,734 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $412,747 | $220,999 | $191,748 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $404,655 | $216,666 | $187,989 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $396,721 | $212,418 | $184,303 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $388,943 | $208,253 | $180,690 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $370,000 | $195,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $325,000 | $172,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $300,000 | $159,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map