312 Doris Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Doris Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,398,522, approximately $790 per square foot. 312 Doris Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Harvill Doris Holve
Bought by
Harvill Doris Holve and The Doris Holve Harvill Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvill Doris Holve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $448,517 | $225,197 | $223,320 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $431,101 | $216,453 | $214,648 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $422,647 | $212,208 | $210,439 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $414,361 | $208,048 | $206,313 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $410,111 | $205,914 | $204,197 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $402,070 | $201,877 | $200,193 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $394,186 | $197,918 | $196,268 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $386,457 | $194,037 | $192,420 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $378,879 | $190,232 | $188,647 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $373,188 | $187,375 | $185,813 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $365,878 | $183,705 | $182,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map