NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $674,355 - $890,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,383 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2018

Last sale price $399,900 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,654 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Circular Driveway
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Largo High School Rated A-
  • Solid Wood Cabinet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2018

PRESTIGIOUS HARBOR BLUFFS Gem! Perfect Layout, Eye Catching Curb Appeal & PRIDE of Ownership, Over a ¼ Acre Lot. NEW A.C., NEW Interior Paint, NEW Carpet, NEW Tile (2 Bathrooms & Entryway), NEW Light Fixtures. 3 AMPLE Sized Bedrooms, OFFICE area, 3 FULL bathrooms. UPDATED Kitchen - Granite Counter-Tops & Wood Cabinets w/ Soft Close drawers. Step Down Family Room with REAL Wood – Burning Fireplace boasting TONS of Natural Light. Large FORMAL Living Area, Eat–In Kitchen area, Classic Brick Lanai centered among SERENE Backyard. DEEP Well Irrigation = LOW $$$ for water on your lawn, car washing and POOL refills (if you decide to put one in). BRAND NEW (9-2018) AC Unit (compressor & handler). Additional Tool Shed storage. LOW HOA - $320 per Year. Minutes away from Belleair Golf & Country Club, Beaches, Marina, Parks, Bike Paths, Major Hospitals, Trendy & Mom & Pop Restaurants. PLENTY of Room for Cars with Over-sized Driveway PLUS Circular Driveway. Harbor Bluffs enjoys it's own tranquil Park & Yearly Community Events. NO FLOOD Insurance Required. Buy a Little Piece of Florida Now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Davida

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3153058 Listed on: 09/03/2018

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Rupp

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3361277

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 11,835 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,383 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Harbor Bluffs HOA Nikki Mcconnell Association, Phone Number (727) 584-6695
  • Harbor Bluffs Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,499

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2383
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 2893
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11835
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8014280&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8014280&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95556
  • Price per Sq Ft: 167.81
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96014
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 138.23
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 7

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0112G
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 320
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Harbor Bluffs HOA- Nikki McConnell
  • Phone: 727-584-6695
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 320
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 26.67
  • Total Monthly Fees: 26.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Largo Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-15-35712-018-0070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: All rental rules and regulations should be verified by Buyer.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2499
  • Tax Block: R
  • Tax Book Number: 38-58
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Muhameh Zelina
Bought by
Muhameh Zelina and Nilaj Genc
Current Estimated Value
$770,089

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Mcdowell Denise A and Mcdowell Denise F O
List Price
$418,500
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,600
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$359,910
Outstanding Balance
$313,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,839

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Muhameh Zelina -- None Available
Muhameh Zelina $399,900 Platinum National Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muhameh Zelina $359,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $399,900 -4.4% $168 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $418,500 +4.7% $176 / Sq Ft
09/03/2018 09/03/18 Off Market $399,900 -- --
09/03/2018 09/03/18 For Sale $416,500 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,235 $413,062 -- --
2024 $6,148 $401,421 -- --
2023 $6,148 $389,729 $0 $0
2022 $6,008 $378,378 $0 $0
2021 $6,119 $367,357 $0 $0
2020 $6,162 $362,285 $0 $0
2019 $6,064 $354,140 $0 $0
2018 $2,526 $171,185 $0 $0
2017 $2,499 $167,664 $0 $0
2016 $2,472 $164,215 $0 $0
2015 $2,611 $163,073 $0 $0
2014 $2,595 $161,779 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8014280

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-30-15-35712-018-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.