312 Orange Plank Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,372 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Orange Plank Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $347,093, approximately $202 per square foot. 312 Orange Plank Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
M Price Distributing Co
Bought by
Amick Darren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,784
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amick Darren J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amick Darren J | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $284,300 | $75,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $278,300 | $75,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $266,300 | $72,000 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $238,500 | $72,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $213,700 | $62,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $211,600 | $62,000 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $205,200 | $63,600 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map