3121 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $723,295, approximately $465 per square foot. 3121 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $186,556 | $74,576 | $111,980 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $182,899 | $73,114 | $109,785 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $179,314 | $71,681 | $107,633 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $175,799 | $70,276 | $105,523 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $172,353 | $68,899 | $103,454 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $167,243 | $66,856 | $100,387 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $163,965 | $65,546 | $98,419 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $157,600 | $63,001 | $94,599 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $155,234 | $62,055 | $93,179 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $152,194 | $60,840 | $91,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map