3124 Lake Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Lake Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $211,425, approximately $203 per square foot. 3124 Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Englehardt Ernest C and Englehardt Andrea
Bought by
Englehardt Family Trust and Englehardt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehardt Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Englehardt Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,695 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,100 | $78,900 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map