65 Camp Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $224,576 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Camp Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $245,192, approximately $264 per square foot. 65 Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Rathburn Rosanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Ryea Thomas W
Bought by
Rathburn Rosanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Ryea Westley G Estate Of
Bought by
Rathburne Rosanne M and Ryea Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rathburn Rosanne M | -- | -- | |
| Rathburne Rosanne M | -- | -- | |
| Rathburne Rosanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,971 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $125,800 | $69,900 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map