3125 Saviers Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Saviers Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033. 3125 Saviers Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Yip Family Trust and Birns Olive
Bought by
Birns-Yip Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Yip Henry T and Yip Grace C
Bought by
Yip Family Trust and Yip Grace C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birns-Yip Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yip Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $259,783 | $48,478 | $211,305 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $254,690 | $47,528 | $207,162 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $249,697 | $46,597 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $244,801 | $45,683 | $199,118 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $240,001 | $44,787 | $195,214 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $237,542 | $44,329 | $193,213 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $232,885 | $43,460 | $189,425 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $228,319 | $42,608 | $185,711 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $223,843 | $41,773 | $182,070 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $219,454 | $40,954 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $216,160 | $40,340 | $175,820 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $211,927 | $39,550 | $172,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map