3129 E Windrose Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,086 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 E Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $466,772, approximately $316 per square foot. 3129 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Romans Robert L
Bought by
Romans Babin Cheri D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Stroyne James W and Stroyne Linda V
Bought by
Romans Robert L and Babin Cheri D Romans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romans Babin Cheri D | -- | None Available | |
| Romans Robert L | $92,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $17,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $16,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map