3129 Knightsbridge Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Knightsbridge Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $646,653, approximately $211 per square foot. 3129 Knightsbridge Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Ismail John Z
Bought by
Ismail John Z and John Z Ismail Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Ismail Diana
Bought by
Ismail John Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,018
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Ismail John Z
Bought by
Ismail Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ismail John Z and Ismail Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,970
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Lancelot Papatone Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail John Z | -- | None Available | |
| Ismail John Z | -- | Stewart Title California Inc | |
| Ismail Diana | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ismail John Z | $469,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ismail John Z | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Ismail Diana | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Ismail John Z | $374,970 | |
| Closed | Ismail John Z | $93,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $653,330 | $118,475 | $534,855 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $640,520 | $116,152 | $524,368 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $627,962 | $113,875 | $514,087 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $615,650 | $111,643 | $504,007 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $517,000 | $190,000 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $425,500 | $150,000 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $425,500 | $150,000 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $401,500 | $130,000 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $405,000 | $110,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $373,000 | $85,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $339,500 | $53,500 | $286,000 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $317,500 | $50,000 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map