3132 Queens Gate Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Queens Gate Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $675,697, approximately $181 per square foot. 3132 Queens Gate Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lam Gian N and Caseiro Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,720
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Figueroa Avelardo A and Figueroa Roberta E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Modesto Annex Developers Lp
Bought by
Figueroa Avelardo A and Figueroa Roberta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,457
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Gian N | $290,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $310,454 | Landsafe Title | |
| Figueroa Avelardo A | $383,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Gian N | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Avelardo A | $306,457 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Avelardo A | $38,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $374,323 | $77,441 | $296,882 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $366,984 | $75,923 | $291,061 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $359,789 | $74,435 | $285,354 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $352,735 | $72,976 | $279,759 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $345,820 | $71,546 | $274,274 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $342,275 | $70,813 | $271,462 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $335,565 | $69,425 | $266,140 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $328,986 | $68,064 | $260,922 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $322,536 | $66,730 | $255,806 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $316,213 | $65,422 | $250,791 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $311,464 | $64,440 | $247,024 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $305,364 | $63,178 | $242,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map