313 Lakeland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Lakeland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $421,002, approximately $204 per square foot. 313 Lakeland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Brown D Kevin
Bought by
Craig Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,545
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Palmore Wade
Bought by
Brown D Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Tullner John B
Bought by
Palmore Wade M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,683
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Ryan J | $300,000 | -- | |
| Brown D Kevin | $280,000 | -- | |
| Palmore Wade M | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Ryan J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown D Kevin | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmore Wade M | $164,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $398,600 | $138,000 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $379,100 | $138,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $374,300 | $138,000 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $324,800 | $128,800 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $286,100 | $122,900 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $289,500 | $122,900 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $274,800 | $125,400 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $274,800 | $125,400 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $289,300 | $132,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map