Estimated Value: $330,566 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Tarleton Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $341,142, approximately $191 per square foot. 3137 Tarleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Avonley Homes Llc
Bought by
Poole Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,667
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,475
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | University Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Family Revocable Living Trust | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $340,000 | $64,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $347,125 | $63,000 | $284,125 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $347,586 | $69,100 | $278,486 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map