3139 E John Cabot Dr Unit 10 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 E John Cabot Dr Unit 10, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $387,432, approximately $276 per square foot. 3139 E John Cabot Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Desert Schools Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Ba Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Doucette Campbell Diane
Bought by
Desert Schools Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Larry G
Bought by
Doucette Campbell Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Doucette Campbell Diane C
Bought by
Campbell Larry and Doucette Campbell Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Clayton John H
Bought by
Clayton Diane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Clayton Diane A and Hilden Diane A
Bought by
Doucette Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ba Management Llc | $68,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Desert Schools Federal Credit Union | $90,063 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Doucette Campbell Diane C | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Larry | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Clayton Diane A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Doucette Diane C | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Doucette Diane C | $86,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Clayton Diane A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Larry | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $15,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $14,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map