314 2nd St Ithaca, NY 14850
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 2nd St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $305,619, approximately $256 per square foot. 314 2nd St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Vandermark Judith
Bought by
Thitchener Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thitchener Lynn M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $235,000 | $38,300 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $235,000 | $38,300 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $220,000 | $38,300 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $200,000 | $38,300 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $175,000 | $38,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $175,000 | $38,300 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $190,000 | $38,300 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $190,000 | $38,300 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $175,000 | $21,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $175,000 | $21,800 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $21,800 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $21,800 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map