Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Dickson-Rando
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 404-6467
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $676,000
Beautifully Renovated 4 bedroom Cape in Walpole! This home boasts gleaming hardwood floors with lots of updates which include new appliances, new bathroom cabinets/fixtures, and new vinyl siding. A circular drive as well as an over sized driveway and deck, add lots of charm to this home. Plenty of parking, and over a half acre of land to enjoy. Great location near schools, shops, and major highways. Don't miss this home!---
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherella Patricia | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cherella Patricia | $380,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherella Patricia | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Cherella Patricia | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherella Patricia | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -3.2% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $558,800 | $282,500 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $526,100 | $271,500 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $487,500 | $236,200 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $442,400 | $218,700 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $405,500 | $206,300 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $387,800 | $184,400 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $373,300 | $177,300 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $334,500 | $161,200 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $322,100 | $155,000 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $320,100 | $159,100 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $275,600 | $134,700 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $263,200 | $134,700 | $128,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Dickson-Rando
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 404-6467
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bradford Brooks
Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage
(508) 930-9341
40 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71614266
APN: WALP-000035-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.