3140 E Almond Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 E Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,504,867, approximately $541 per square foot. 3140 E Almond Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Erich Catherina Maria
Bought by
Mast Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,902
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,340,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Mast Richard
Bought by
Mast Richard and Erich Catherina Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Erich Catherina Maria
Bought by
Mast Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Grossman Dennis and Grossman Betty
Bought by
Mast Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Bruce F and Darlene Johnson R
Bought by
Grossman Dennis and Grossman Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Richard | -- | Southland Title | |
| Mast Richard | -- | -- | |
| Mast Richard | $480,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mast Richard | $480,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Grossman Dennis | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast Richard | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Mast Richard | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossman Dennis | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mast Richard | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $709,095 | $497,568 | $211,527 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $695,192 | $487,812 | $207,380 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $681,561 | $478,247 | $203,314 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $668,198 | $468,870 | $199,328 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $655,097 | $459,677 | $195,420 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $648,380 | $454,963 | $193,417 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $635,667 | $446,042 | $189,625 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $623,203 | $437,296 | $185,907 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $610,984 | $428,722 | $182,262 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $599,004 | $420,315 | $178,689 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $590,007 | $414,002 | $176,005 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $578,450 | $405,892 | $172,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map