3145 Center St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Center St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,148,854, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 3145 Center St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $321,150 | $181,847 | $139,303 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $308,680 | $174,786 | $133,894 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $302,626 | $171,358 | $131,268 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $296,694 | $167,999 | $128,695 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $293,651 | $166,276 | $127,375 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $287,893 | $163,016 | $124,877 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $282,248 | $159,819 | $122,429 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $276,714 | $156,685 | $120,029 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $271,288 | $153,613 | $117,675 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $267,213 | $151,306 | $115,907 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $261,979 | $148,342 | $113,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map