3145 Mueller Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Mueller Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,106,654, approximately $610 per square foot. 3145 Mueller Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Crutcher David and Crutcher Amanda
Bought by
Dyer Lindsay G and Dyer Nikolaus J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,356
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Goldberg Floyd
Bought by
Goldberg Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,356
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Crutcher David and Crutcher Amanda
Bought by
Crutcher David and Crutcher Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Applegarth Penelope S and Foley James W
Bought by
Crutcher David and Crutcher Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Steve and Maisel Charles J
Bought by
Foley James W and Applegarth Penelope S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
True To Life Counseling & Co
Bought by
Carroll Steve and Maisel Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Lindsay G | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goldberg Joan C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Crutcher David | -- | None Available | |
| Crutcher David | $463,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foley James W | $745,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carroll Steve | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Lindsay G | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley James W | $670,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,605 | $915,946 | $366,377 | $549,569 |
| 2024 | $12,176 | $897,988 | $359,194 | $538,794 |
| 2023 | $12,176 | $880,381 | $352,151 | $528,230 |
| 2022 | $11,816 | $863,120 | $345,247 | $517,873 |
| 2021 | $11,663 | $846,197 | $338,478 | $507,719 |
| 2020 | $11,670 | $837,521 | $335,008 | $502,513 |
| 2019 | $11,215 | $821,100 | $328,440 | $492,660 |
| 2018 | $10,835 | $805,000 | $322,000 | $483,000 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $491,259 | $106,103 | $385,156 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $481,627 | $104,023 | $377,604 |
| 2015 | $7,037 | $474,394 | $102,461 | $371,933 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $465,102 | $100,454 | $364,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map