NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $819,000 - $882,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,607 Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2023

Last sale price $682,500 $425 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,265 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Big Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Carpet
  • 4-minute walk to Houghton Schreiber Park

About This Home

As of January 2023

Texas tract pool home! Great starter home and close to Big Springs elementary. Quick access to the 118 freeway. Ceilings have been scraped and textured. Property needs some updating and is ready for your touches. Tile flooring in Kithen and dining area. Backyard has plenty of space for an ADU.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean San Jose

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01884586 Listed on: 11/28/2022

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-3.7-8, RM-3.7-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,607 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Above Ground Pool

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Alpine 101 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6270136125
  • $12,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Alpine (Texas)-101
  • Building Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: RM-3.7-8
  • Property Info:View: No
  • Property Info:Pool: Yes
  • Property Info:Spa: No
  • Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Property Info:Senior Community2: No
  • Pool Description:Private Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction:Above Ground: Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Other, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1607.0
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Other15: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel:Gas Wood: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8313.0
  • Parcel #: 6270136125
  • Zoning Description: RM-3.7-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2022
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$682,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,500
2.63%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$856,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$545,680
Outstanding Balance
$528,163
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Oney William E and Oney Heidi A
Bought by
Bullard Thomas E and Bullard Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Oney William E
Bought by
Oney William E and Oney Heidi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Sultzer Jaime W and Sultzer Tracey M
Bought by
Oney William E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,450
Interest Rate
8.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coupet Monique Josette $682,500 Pacific Coast Title
Bullard Thomas E $380,000 Stewart Title Company
Oney William E -- American Title Co
Oney William E $250,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coupet Monique Josette $545,680
Previous Owner Bullard Thomas E $199,900
Previous Owner Oney William E $16,250
Previous Owner Oney William E $237,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Sold $682,500 +1.9% $425 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Price Changed $670,000 +0.8% $417 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Price Changed $665,000 0.0% $414 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $665,000 -4.3% $414 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $695,000 -2.8% $432 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $715,000 -2.7% $445 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $735,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,381 $709,656 $461,417 $248,239
2024 $8,381 $695,742 $452,370 $243,372
2023 $6,256 $528,832 $264,417 $264,415
2022 $6,235 $518,463 $259,232 $259,231
2021 $6,192 $508,298 $254,149 $254,149
2020 $6,066 $503,088 $251,544 $251,544
2019 $5,791 $493,224 $246,612 $246,612
2018 $5,744 $483,554 $241,777 $241,777
2017 $5,618 $474,074 $237,037 $237,037
2016 $5,367 $464,780 $232,390 $232,390
2015 $5,256 $457,800 $228,900 $228,900
2014 $5,184 $448,834 $224,417 $224,417
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222004586

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 627-0-136-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.