315 Katama Rd Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown Neighborhood
5
Beds
6
Baths
8,291
Sq Ft
7.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Katama Rd, Edgartown, MA 02539. 315 Katama Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,507 | $25,474,500 | $15,311,400 | $10,163,100 |
| 2024 | $62,554 | $24,531,000 | $15,311,400 | $9,219,600 |
| 2023 | $61,234 | $24,299,200 | $14,998,000 | $9,301,200 |
| 2022 | $62,776 | $20,718,107 | $13,583,407 | $7,134,700 |
| 2021 | $71,648 | $21,843,821 | $13,964,421 | $7,879,400 |
| 2020 | $73,002 | $21,791,621 | $13,964,421 | $7,827,200 |
| 2019 | $78,031 | $20,163,000 | $12,321,600 | $7,841,400 |
| 2018 | $73,764 | $19,060,400 | $12,321,600 | $6,738,800 |
| 2017 | $61,242 | $17,251,400 | $10,185,900 | $7,065,500 |
| 2016 | $57,587 | $15,908,000 | $9,647,100 | $6,260,900 |
| 2015 | $55,129 | $15,887,300 | $9,647,100 | $6,240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map