315 Maple Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Maple Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,286,286, approximately $617 per square foot. 315 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Bought by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,789
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,212,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Bought by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Rearden Jim and Piezzi Cynthia A
Bought by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Rafael and Gonzalez Silvia R
Bought by
Babcock Gregory A and Babcock Cara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Gregory A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Babcock Gregory A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Babcock Gregory A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Babcock Gregory A | $640,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Gregory A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Gregory A | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $1,121,502 | $369,475 | $752,027 |
| 2024 | $10,444 | $888,000 | $293,000 | $595,000 |
| 2023 | $10,444 | $888,000 | $293,000 | $595,000 |
| 2022 | $10,623 | $888,000 | $293,000 | $595,000 |
| 2021 | $10,019 | $827,000 | $272,000 | $555,000 |
| 2020 | $10,256 | $827,000 | $272,000 | $555,000 |
| 2019 | $10,319 | $827,000 | $272,000 | $555,000 |
| 2018 | $10,059 | $827,000 | $272,000 | $555,000 |
| 2017 | $8,582 | $703,000 | $232,000 | $471,000 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $685,000 | $226,000 | $459,000 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $600,000 | $198,000 | $402,000 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $556,000 | $183,000 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map