506 W Cotati Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $738,566 - $893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 W Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $822,642, approximately $495 per square foot. 506 W Cotati Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Mccabe Monica A
Bought by
Mccabe Monica A and Monica A Mccabe Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Mccabe Julianne C and Margaret Rose Mccabe Revocable
Bought by
Mccabe Monica A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Mccabe Margaret Rose and Margaret Rose Mccabe Revocable
Bought by
Mccabe Julianne C and Margaret Rose Mccabe Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Julianne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $108,118 | $24,008 | $84,110 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $105,999 | $23,538 | $82,461 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $103,922 | $23,077 | $80,845 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $101,885 | $22,625 | $79,260 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $99,888 | $22,182 | $77,706 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $98,865 | $21,955 | $76,910 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $96,927 | $21,525 | $75,402 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $95,027 | $21,103 | $73,924 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $93,165 | $20,690 | $72,475 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $91,339 | $20,285 | $71,054 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $89,968 | $19,981 | $69,987 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $88,207 | $19,590 | $68,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map