462 W Cotati Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 W Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $806,108, approximately $564 per square foot. 462 W Cotati Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Lorin A Nibe Trust and Paulson Deborah
Bought by
Paulson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Nibe Lorin A
Bought by
Nibe Lorin A and The Lorin A Nibe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Castens Mary M and Castens Family Trust
Bought by
Nibe Lorin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Castens Mary M and Castens Henry
Bought by
Castens Henry and Castens Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Deborah L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nibe Lorin A | -- | None Available | |
| Nibe Lorin A | $325,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Castens Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $703,580 | $281,432 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $689,785 | $275,914 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $676,260 | $270,504 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $8,102 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $8,030 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $447,793 | $206,675 | $241,118 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $439,014 | $202,623 | $236,391 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $430,406 | $198,650 | $231,756 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $421,967 | $194,755 | $227,212 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $413,694 | $190,937 | $222,757 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $407,480 | $188,069 | $219,411 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $399,499 | $184,385 | $215,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map