315 S Bradfield Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Bradfield Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $674,018, approximately $496 per square foot. 315 S Bradfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Contreras Aniceto Cervantes and Cervantes Martha
Bought by
Cervantes Revocable Living Trust and Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Cervantes Aniceto
Bought by
Cervantes Aniceto and Cervantes Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,100
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Martha
Bought by
Cercantes Aniceto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Miranda Celina
Bought by
Anguiano Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Anguiano Salvador
Bought by
Cervantes Aniceto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Duplessis Rosa M Gray
Bought by
Anguiano Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cervantes Aniceto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cercantes Aniceto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anguiano Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Aniceto | $305,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Anguiano Salvador | $150,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Aniceto | $271,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Aniceto | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Salvador | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Aniceto | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $425,129 | $291,600 | $133,529 |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $416,794 | $285,883 | $130,911 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $408,623 | $280,278 | $128,345 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $400,612 | $274,783 | $125,829 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $392,758 | $269,396 | $123,362 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $381,110 | $261,406 | $119,704 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $359,000 | $247,300 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $254,000 | $175,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $254,000 | $175,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $254,000 | $175,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map