315 Talbot Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Talbot Dr, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $199,861, approximately $147 per square foot. 315 Talbot Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Roux Nicole and Hawco Nicole M
Bought by
Hirsch Jeffrey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$71,670
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Catalano Dale G
Bought by
Roux Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Jeffrey Lynn | $114,000 | Choice Title | |
| Roux Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Jeffrey Lynn | $111,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $14,970 | $2,350 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $251 | $19,330 | $2,350 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,354 | $2,610 | $4,744 |
| 2022 | $860 | $7,354 | $2,610 | $4,744 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $10,888 | $2,349 | $8,539 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $12,098 | $2,610 | $9,488 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $10,783 | $2,500 | $8,283 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $10,783 | $2,500 | $8,283 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $10,783 | $2,500 | $8,283 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $10,783 | $2,500 | $8,283 |
| 2015 | $275 | $9,842 | $1,044 | $8,798 |
| 2014 | $265 | $9,842 | $1,044 | $8,798 |
| 2013 | $266 | $9,842 | $1,044 | $8,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map