3154 Solimar Beach Dr Ventura, CA 93001
Estimated Value: $4,942,675 - $5,780,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$1,315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Solimar Beach Dr, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $5,440,892, approximately $1,314 per square foot. 3154 Solimar Beach Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sheridan Way Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Zarate Stephen P and Elliott Robin E
Bought by
Dickey James Virgil and Dickey Janice Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Elsner Stephen R
Bought by
Zarate Stephen P and Elliot Robin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey James Virgil | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Zarate Stephen P | $1,300,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zarate Stephen P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,016 | $3,919,318 | $3,041,508 | $877,810 |
| 2024 | $45,016 | $3,842,469 | $2,981,870 | $860,599 |
| 2023 | $44,160 | $3,767,127 | $2,923,402 | $843,725 |
| 2022 | $41,019 | $3,693,262 | $2,866,080 | $827,182 |
| 2021 | $40,128 | $3,620,846 | $2,809,883 | $810,963 |
| 2020 | $39,630 | $3,583,721 | $2,781,072 | $802,649 |
| 2019 | $38,726 | $3,513,453 | $2,726,542 | $786,911 |
| 2018 | $37,369 | $3,390,000 | $2,673,081 | $716,919 |
| 2017 | $35,292 | $3,213,432 | $2,620,668 | $592,764 |
| 2016 | $34,472 | $3,150,425 | $2,569,283 | $581,142 |
| 2015 | $34,118 | $3,103,104 | $2,530,691 | $572,413 |
| 2014 | $33,435 | $3,042,320 | $2,481,119 | $561,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map