3159 E Stella Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,446 - $1,947,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 E Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,773,612, approximately $661 per square foot. 3159 E Stella Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Komie Ethyle L
Bought by
Komie Ethyle L and Komie Revocable Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Horner Thelma Gail and Okulich Gail Ista
Bought by
Mountain Gate Park Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komie Ethyle L | -- | None Available | |
| Mountain Gate Park Llc | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,661 | $78,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,920 | $75,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $88,400 | $17,680 | $70,720 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $72,980 | $14,590 | $58,390 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $69,570 | $13,910 | $55,660 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $68,910 | $13,780 | $55,130 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $66,750 | $13,350 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $62,200 | $12,440 | $49,760 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $62,780 | $12,550 | $50,230 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $64,060 | $12,810 | $51,250 |
| 2015 | $6,876 | $54,620 | $10,920 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map