Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather MacLean
Compass
(602) 214-5169
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,618,000
Welcome to your ideal sanctuary in the prestigious guard-gated Biltmore Greens. Nestled in the foothills of the Phoenix Mntn Preserve, this charming Biltmore home offers both privacy and tranquility, allowing you to simplify your life with a convenient lock-and-go lifestyle. Upon entering, you'll find a bright, open living/dining room, remodeled kitchen with island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The 4 BR (3/1split) 2 1/2 updated bathrooms have timeless design that flows effortlessly into cozy living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends. The delightful low-maintenance backyard, sides a private wash allowing for a peaceful outdoor retreat. All with in minutes to world class shopping/dining and endless miles of hiking and biking trails
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory And Heather Rubner Family Trust | $1,480,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Shultz Tom M | -- | None Available | |
| Shultz Thomas | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Purk Donald | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| D W P East Marlette Family Ltd Prtnrshp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cory And Heather Rubner Family Trust | $1,155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Thomas | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purk Donald | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $1,480,000 | -1.3% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,499,000 | -3.2% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,549,000 | -8.3% | $554 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $1,689,000 | +221.7% | $604 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $525,000 | -2.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,282 | $75,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $72,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $87,150 | $17,430 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $72,010 | $14,400 | $57,610 |
| 2021 | $8,373 | $68,800 | $13,760 | $55,040 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $68,170 | $13,630 | $54,540 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $66,210 | $13,240 | $52,970 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $61,630 | $12,320 | $49,310 |
| 2017 | $7,429 | $62,530 | $12,500 | $50,030 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $61,730 | $12,340 | $49,390 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $52,450 | $10,490 | $41,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather MacLean
Compass
(602) 214-5169
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
'
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
'Ciara Rubalcava'
Compass
(623) 696-5070
7 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Blair Ballin
Realty85
(480) 233-6433
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Thomas
HomeSmart
(602) 763-6363
53 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Heather ABR
RMA-Achievers
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6812445
APN: 164-69-750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.