Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Neuman
@properties
(317) 698-8459
7 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,493 - $184,000
Be a part of the popular Bates Hendricks community, so close to nearby amenities at Garfield Park, Fountain Square, and Downtown Indy. This 2 bed 1 bath home has all original hardwood flooring throughout, newer vinyl windows, and newer mechanicals. Perfect for a first home or air bnb opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenny Laughner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Terra | -- | None Available | |
| Sfa Commercial Llc | $99,567 | None Available | |
| Sfa Commercial Llc | $99,567 | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| Manhattan Capital Llc | $45,000 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Myers David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Terra | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Manhattan Capital Llc | $44,565 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | $103,500 | -9.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | +155.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $45,000 | -30.8% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $135,300 | $12,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $129,700 | $12,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $124,100 | $12,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $113,700 | $12,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $100,400 | $12,000 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $74,500 | $3,300 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $65,300 | $3,300 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $55,200 | $3,300 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $55,200 | $3,300 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $50,000 | $3,300 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $48,900 | $3,300 | $45,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Neuman
@properties
(317) 698-8459
7 in this area
122 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenny Laughner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kelley O'Connor
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Bisson
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Adam Westfall
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 361-6147
23 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eric Gaudio
Blue Sky Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21693051
APN: 49-11-13-104-047.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.